Treasurer Excerpts (8)

FINNEYTOWN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

COMBINED STATEMENT OF REVENUES, EXPENDITURES AND CHANGES IN FUND BALANCE

Fiscal Year 2018-2019

General FundBond RetirementPerm Improvement All Other FundsTotal All Funds
Beginning Balance6,323,727714,161356,613761,0498,155,550
 Revenues
Local Taxes9,938,344917,131221,807011,077,282
Tuition, Fees & Interest1,450,567143828,3032,278,887
State of Ohio Support9,079,837141,89233,1881,706,44610,961,363
Federal Grants39,53100960,7091,000,240
Total Revenues20,508,2781,059,038254,9983,495,45825,317,772
     
 Expenditures
Regular Instruction6,778,01400130,5416,908,555
Special Education3,549,80200440,9843,990,786
Gifted/ Vocational/ Intervention1,375,07100309,0261,684,097
Pupil/Staff Support Services1,347,55700130,0831,477,639
Total Instruction & Support13,050,443001,010,63314,061,077
Admin/Fiscal /Business1,872,26711,9382,88213,2891,900,376
Facility Maint. & Custodial1,443,87006,90001,450,770
Pupil Transportation1,097,2170001,097,217
Total Admin& Operation4,413,35411,9389,78213,2894,448,363
Community Services106,675001,967,4802,074,155
Extra curricular Activities306,58700118,161424,748
Debt Service145,504973,70063,20001,182,404
Other Uses82,2010079,201161,402
Total Other640,967973,70063,2002,164,8423,842,709
Total Exp18,104,764985,63872,9833,188,76422,352,149
Operating Surplus/ <Deficit>2,403,51473,400182,015306,6942,965,623
Ending Balance8,727,241787,561538,6281,067,74411,121,174